Alumni Sponsors





Mr. Gaurang Gandhi
Mechanical Engineering, 1996
L'Etoile Systems Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Jayesh Sajgule
Production Engineering, 2003




Mr. Jaswant Krishnayya
Telecom, 1955




Mr. Pradeepto Biswas
Metallurgical Engineering, 2000




Mr. Joy Aloor
Electronics and Telecommunication, 1986




Mr. Suhas Kolhatkar
Mechanical Engineering, 1984




Mr. Raghuvir Adhikari
Mechanical Engineering, 1986




Mr. Pralhad Hage
Electronics and Telecommunication, 1988




Mr. Nitin Sane
Mechanical Engineering, 1985




Mr. Akbar Bombaywala
Metallurgical Engineering, 1990




Mr. Farook Merchant
Electronics and Telecommunication, 1978




Mr. Vinayak Pai
Electrical Engineering, 1987




Mr. Aniruddha Pant
Mechanical Engineering, 1994




Mr. Anil Limaye





Mr. Rahul KOlhe
Electrical Engineering, 2007




Mr. Sachin Kher
Electronics and Telecommunication, 1990




Mr. Yogesh Deshpande
Instrumentation and Control Engineering, 1988




Mr. Ashutosh Pavaskar
Instrumentation and Control Engineering, 1990




Mr. Pradeep Awhad
Civil Engineering, 1992




Mr. Satyendra Joshi
Electronics and Telecommunication




Mr. Prasanna Umarani
Mechanical Engineering, 1984




Mr. Rajesh Wazarkar
Mechanical Engineering, 1988




Mr. Rahul Ner
Computer Engineering, 2004




Mr. Anand Gorthi
Civil Engineering, 2009




Mr. C N Shelke
Metallurgical Engineering, 1979




Mr. Kiran Gavali





Mr. Ulhas Jain
Civil Engineering, 1998




Mr. Rahul Patil
Civil Engineering, 1995




Mr. Ajay Yeole
Metallurgical Engineering, 1985




Mr. Mukesh Malhotra
Mechanical Engineering, 1972




Mr. Madhukar Dharwadkar





Mr. Himanshu Ingale





Mr. Suresh Khare





Mr. Nitin Thatte





Mr. Salil Gadgil
Instrumentation and Control Engineering, 2000




Mr. Shriram Subramanian
Electronics and Telecommunication




Mr. Satish Sohoni
Mechanical Engineering, 1978




Mr. Sachin Kothawade
Mechanical Engineering, 1998




Mr. Vidyanathan L K





Mr. Suhas Mahajan





Ms. Geeta Prakash
Electrical Engineering, 1991




Mr. Sanket Naik
Electronics and Telecommunication, 2013




Ms. Vishaka Pendse
Electronics and Telecommunication, 2000




Mr. Sarvesh Soman
Civil Engineering, 1992




Mr. Ninad Patil
Electronics and Telecommunication, 2006




Mr. Akshay Mathur





Mr. Rajekar Tilekar
Mechanical Engineering, 1992




Ms. Vidya Sutar
Electronics and Telecommunication, 2008




Mr. Shyam Sangvi
Civil Engineering, 1986




Mr. Chandrashekhar Upasani
Instrumentation and Control Engineering, 1988




Mr. Ashish Kulkarni
Metallurgical Engineering, 2006




Mr. Partha Sanyal
Metallurgical Engineering, 1991




Mr. Vijay Walawalkar





Mr. Raghunandan Modak
Mechanical Engineering, 2007




Mr. Sandeep Sant





Mr. Vikas Kokate
Electronics and Telecommunication, 1987




Mr. Sanjay Prabhu
Instrumentation and Control Engineering, 1991




Mr. Prashant Pachwe
Metallurgical Engineering, 2002




Mr. Aditya Ghotane
Metallurgical Engineering, 2007




Mr. Ajinkya Admuthe
Civil Engineering, 2013




Mr. Anil Khopkar
Mechanical Engineering, 1978




Mr. Vishnu Pundle
Mechanical Engineering, 1978




Mr. Ravi Bapat
Civil Engineering, 1986




Mr. Manulal Kshatriya
Mechanical Engineering, 1972




Mr. Sanjay Netke
Civil Engineering, 1992




Mr. Sandeep Ghodake
Electronics and Telecommunication, 1987




Mr. Sanjay Bhoir
Civil Engineering, 1986




Mr. D P Khadse
Metallurgical Engineering, 1988




Mrs. Mrudul Deshmukh
Civil Engineering, 1998




Mr. Balasaheb Shinde
Civil Engineering, 1986




Mr. Umesh Dhatrak
Mechanical Engineering, 1981




Mr. Bipin Shinde





Mr. Rushikesh Joshi
Electrical Engineering, 1989




Mr. V R Gulgule
Instrumentation and Control Engineering, 1971




Mr. Vijay Patil
Civil Engineering




Mr. Mandar Chaphalkar
Civil Engineering, 1997




Mrs. Varsha Gaikwad
Electronics and Telecommunication, 1992




Mr. Arun Deosthali
Mechanical Engineering, 1963




Mr. Chetan Malhotra





Mr. Vishwas Kulkarni





Mr. Madhav Athalye
Mechanical Engineering, 1979




Mr. Aniruddha Kshirsagar
Civil Engineering, 1986



Mr. B B Paranis
Mechanical Engineering, 1963


Mr. Jitendra Shimpi
Civil Engineering, 2001


Mr. Vishal Nitnaware
Mechanical Engineering, 2001




Mr. Pravin Utgikar
Civil Engineering, 2000




Mr. Kuldeep Kulkarni
Electronics and Telecommunication, 2008




Mr. Subhash Tekale
Mechanical Engineering, 1971




Mr. Pranil Borse
Mechanical Engineering, 1988




Mr. Samarth Gahire
Computer Engineering, 2009




Mr. Bhooshan Parkhi
Mechanical Engineering, 1988




Mr. Anand Godbole
Mechanical Engineering, 1996




Mr. Rupesh Ghyar
Mechanical Engineering, 2003




Mr. Kiran Deshmukh
Civil Engineering, 1986




Mr. Avinash Ketkar
Civil Engineering, 1986




Mr. Abhijit Joshi
Civil Engineering, 1986




Mr. Yashwant Patil
Civil Engineering, 1992




Mr. Bharati Page
Mechanical Engineering, 1981




Mr. Prasad Gosavi
Mechanical Engineering, 1982




Mr. Girish Deo
Mechanical Engineering, 1978




Ms. Pallavi Bendre
Civil Engineering, 1998




Mr. Pradeep Durugkar





Mr. Manoj Jejurkar





Mr. Prasad Chandawale
Instrumentation and Control Engineering, 2007




Ms. Anjana Reddie
Electrical Engineering, 1991




Ms. Sunita Jahirabadkar
Computer Engineering, 2002




Mr. Griraj Raut
Instrumentation and Control Engineering, 1993




Mr. Shreyas Joshi
Mechanical Engineering, 2007




Mr. Priyamvada Chitale
Civil Engineering, 2001




Mr. Pravin Apte
Electrical Engineering, 1990




Ms. Vaishali Agnihotri
Mechanical Engineering, 1989




Mr. Jayant Gadre





Mr. Ganesh Deshmukh
Civil Engineering, 1997




Mr. Chaitanya Naik
Electronics and Telecommunication, 2005




Mr. Siddharth Telgote
Electronics and Telecommunication, 1988




Mr. Prasad Yelgodkar
Mechanical Engineering, 2008




Mrs. Parul Jadhav
Electronics and Telecommunication, 1997




Mr. Vikash Shinde
Electronics and Telecommunication, 1988




Mr. Kiran Bendale





Mr. Girish Gokhale





Mr. Manohar Pawar
Civil Engineering, 1986